A A

 
  • Board of Directors
  • Staff
  • Committees & Councils
  • Affiliated Organizations

2015/2016 BOARD OF DIRECTORS


Chairman: S. Smith (Noble)
Immediate Past Chairman: P. McDonald (Bradford White)
1st Vice: B. Palamar (Weil McLain)
2nd Vice: J. Senese (Groupe Deschênes)

Honourary Vice Chairmen:
K. Fullan (Wolseley)
J. Hammill (Moen)
R. Whitty (Bartle & Gibson)

Directors:
J. Cardiff (Canature WaterGroup)
A. Dyck (Barclay Sales)
D. Hammond (A.O. Smith)
B. Hooper (Uponor)
P. Houle (J.U. Houle Ltée)
G. Kaufman (Wolseley)
S. Kelly (Emco Corporation)
M. Kotyck (Kotyck Bros.)
G. Lefort (IPEX)
M. Robinson (B.A. Robinson)
A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
CIPH Staff: R. Suppa
 

2015/2016 EXECUTIVE/FINANCE COMMITTEE


Chairman: S. Smith (Noble) 
Immediate Past Chairman: P. McDonald (Bradford White)
A. Dyck (Barclay Sales)
K. Fullan (Wolseley Canada)
J. Hammill (Moen)
G. Kaufman (Wolseley)
B. Palamar (Weil-McLain)
J. Senese (Groupe Deschênes)
A.Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
R. Whitty (Bartle & Gibson)
CIPH Staff: R. Suppa
 

2015/2016 NOMINATING COMMITTEE


Chairman: P. McDonald (Bradford White)
K. Fullan (Wolseley Canada)
J. Hammill (Moen)
B. Palamar (Weil-McLain)
S. Smith (Noble)
R. Whitty (Bartle & Gibson)
Guests: J. Senese (Groupe Deschênes)
              A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
CIPH Staff: R. Suppa
 

2015/2016 MANUFACTURERS' AGENTS REGION VOTING AGENTS


Chairman: A. Dyck (Barclay Sales)
BC Chairmen:
F. Hennessy (Aqua Tech Sales)
M. Winters (Source West Sales)
Calgary Chairman:
G. Smith (D.C. Sales)
Edmonton Chairman:
S. Coxford (Spectrum Sales)
Saskatchewan Chairman:
G. MacMillan (Equipco Ltd.)
Manitoba Chairman:
D. Jones (Jones Goodridge)
Ontario Chairman:
P. Stojanov (Onward Sales & Mktg)
Quebec Chairman:
D. Bégin (Les agences Lambert & Bégin)
Maritime Chairman:
L. Goodall (Trustek Sales Inc.)
Newfoundland Chairman:
C. Burt (Par Four Plumbing)
CIPH Staff: R. Suppa
 

2015/2016 WHOLESALERS' DIVISION


Chairman:  G. Kaufman (Wolseley)
CIPH Staff:  R. Suppa
 

2015/2016 MANUFACTURERS' DIVISION


Chairman: A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
CIPH Staff: R. Suppa
 

2015/2016 EDUCATION & TRAINING COUNCIL (ETC)


Chairman: M. Kotyck (Kotyck Bros.)
CIPH Staff: S. Apps
 

2015/2016 MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE


Chairman: G. Lefort (IPEX Inc.)
Co-Chair: B. Morgan (The Morgan Group)
D. Curran (Wolseley)
S. Giberson (Taco)
S. Kelly (Emco)
J. Leeson (Desco)
D. Hammond (A.O. Smith)
P. McDonald (Bradford White Canada)
D. Molnar (InSinkErator)
A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
M. Robinson (BA Robinson)
CIPH Staff: S.Apps
 

Region Membership Committee:


(BC) M. Varnier (Noble)
(EDM) G. Resch, Jr (Emco)
(CLG) S. Davidson (Points West Marketing)
(SK) D. Matt (Novo Water)
(MB) D. Jones (Jones Goodbridge)
(ON) D. Harrison (Heatlink)
(QC) C. Moreau (Empire)
(MAR) D. Harris (Harris Atlantic Sales)
(NL) R. Hopkins (Smith Stockley)
 

2015/2016 GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS


Chairman: S. Smith (Noble)
CIPH Staff: R. Suppa
 

2015/2016 PLUMBING INDUSTRY ADVISORY COUNCIL (PIAC)


Chairman:  K.Ernst (OS&B)
Co-Chair: H.Prell (Viessmann)
Liaison: D. Hammond (A.O. Smith)
R. Chauhan (Bibby-Ste-Croix)
J. Cooper (Conbraco)
L. Gill (IPEX Inc.)
T. Husebye (Dahl Brothers)
S. Macdonald (Envirogard Products)
T. Gervais (Laars)
P. Paré (Masco)
H. Pollett (Uponor)
S. Rawalpindiwala (Kohler)
D. Succurro (Reliance Worldwide Canada)
C. Tripodi (Moen Inc.)
CIPH Staff: K.Wong
 
Advisors:
B. Smith (ASPE)
K. Sharples (Smith & Andersen)
S. Knapp (CCBDA)
H. Bouchard (CMMTQ)
K. Wong (CWQA)
M. Sigler (PMI)
R. Haller (CWWA)
 

2015/2016 CANADIAN HYDRONICS COUNCIL (CHC)


Chairman: M. Miller (Taco)
Vice-Chair: D. Hughes (NAIT)
Liaison: B. Hooper (Uponor)
Hon. Member:  R. Peck (Slant/Fin)
B. Cunningham (Triangle Supply)
S. Giberson (Taco)
J. Goshulak (Weil-McLain)
D. Hanscomb (Rehau)
E. Leger (E. Leger Plumbing & Heating)*
B. Macgowan (IBC Technologies)
C. Neil (Reliance Worldwide)
H. Pollett (Uponor)
M. Schmidt (HeatLink Group)
L. Vaillancourt (Watts Water Technologies)
K. Webster (Viessmann)
CIPH Staff: M.Wiesenfeld
*Contractor Liaison
 

REGION HYDRONICS COMMITTEES


BC Chairmen:
D. Kroeker (Emco)
F. Hennessey (Aqua Tech Sales)
T.Weaver (Allied Engineering)
Edmonton Chairman:
M. Stringer (Stringer Sales)
Calgary Chairman:  
E.Deibert (Mechanical Systems 2000 Inc.)
Saskatchewan Chairman:
R. Schaan (Emco)
Manitoba Chairmen:
R. Bristow (Equipco)
T.Pestrak (Midwest Engineering)
Ontario Chairman:
M.Wills (Wolseley)
Quebec Chairman:
J.C.Rémy (Uponor)
Maritime Chairman:
P. Robertson (Emco)
Newfoundland Chairman:
J.Ozon (Kerr Controls Ltd.)
CIPH Staff: M. Wiesenfeld
 

2015/2016 INDUSTRIAL PIPE, VALVE & FITTINGS COUNCIL (IPVF)


Chairman: K. O’Reilly (Emco)
Vice-Chair: D. Costello (Flocor)
Liaison: G. Lefort (IPEX Inc.)
M. Kotyck (Kotyck Bros.)
J. Leeson (Desco)
P. Tomson (Victaulic)
D. Loro (Jenkins-NH Valves)
B. Lynch (CCTF Corporation)
G. Horvath (M.A.Stewart)
A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
J. Hopkins (GF Thompson)
J. Young (Canplas)
CIPH Staff:  S. Apps 
 

CHARITY COMMITTEE FOR HABITAT FOR HUMANITY CANADA


Chairman: G. Kaufman (Wolseley)
Co-Chair: A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
P. Blaik (Independent Mechanical Supply)
J. Leyte (Uponor)
P. Gharghoury (Rheem)
J. Goshulak (Weil-McLain)
P. McDonald (Bradford White)
D. Puddifant (Westpoint Sales)
E. St. Amant (Emco)
G. Walin (Blanco)
R. Winter (Canplas)
CIPH Staff: M. Wiesenfeld
HRAI Liaison: J. Flowers
HRAI Staff:  TBD
 

TRADE SHOW ADVISORY COMMITTEE


Chairman: J.Cardiff (Canature WaterGroup)
CIPH Staff: E.McCullough
 

CMPX 2016 CIPH COMMITTEE


B. Cornelissen (OS&B)
J. Senese (Groupe Deschênes)
B. Passmore (McKeough Supply)
K. Webster (Viessmann)
CIPH Staff: R. Suppa & E. McCullough
HRAI Staff: W. Heeley
Show Manager: P. Shield
 

CIPHEX WEST 2016 COMMITTEE


Chairman: tbc
Liaison: A. Dyck (Barclay Sales)
CIPH Staff: E.McCullough
 

2015/2016 PR COMMITTEE


Chairman: S. Kelly (EMCO)
H. Ferriss (Insinkerator)
K. Fullan (Wolseley Canada)
J. Heller (Lyncar Products)
I. Reinhart (AO Smith WPC Canada)
R. Morgan (IPEX Inc.)
M. Pinet (OS&B)
G. Scott (Moen Inc.)
A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
CIPH Staff: E.McCullough & M. Wiesenfeld
 

ABC 2016 PLANNING COMMITTEE


Chairman: J.Senese (Groupe Deschênes)
A. Taylor (Taylor Pipe Supports)
G. Kaufman (Wolseley)
M. Kotyck (Kotyck Bros.)
T. Main (Xylem)
J. Howdle (Canplas)
D. Begin (Les Agences Begin)
M. Robinson (BA Robinson)
R. Whitty (Bartle & Gibson)
S. Davidson (Points West Marketing)
CIPH Staff:  R. Suppa & N. Barden

2015/2016 TECHNOLOGY TASK FORCE


Chairman: M. Kotyck (Kotyck Bros. Ltd.)
CIPH Staff:  M.Wiesenfeld
 

MCA CANADA ASSOCIATE COUNCIL


Chairman: P. Ashton (Masco)
Vice Chair: B. Meacock (Mechanical Business)
 

2015/2016 CIPH B.C.


Region Board of Directors:
President: T. Main (Xylem)
Vice President: N. Duggan (Universal Supply)
Treasurer: M. Bradbury (A.O. Smith)
CIPH Co-ordinator:  K. Kubossek
Liaison:  A. Dyck (Barclay Sales)
A. DeGraaff (Wolseley)
F. Hennessy (Aquatech Sales & Marketing)
N. Holbeche (IPEX Inc.)
D. Kroeker (Emco)
J. Kuss (B.A. Robinson)
M. Varnier (Noble)
T. Weaver (Allied Engineering)
M. Winters (Source West Sales)
A. Wyman (Moen)
 

2015/2016 CIPH EDMONTON


Region Board of Directors:
President:  J. Howdle (Canplas Industries)
Vice President: J. Parenteau (IPEX Inc.)
Treasurer:  J. Sjolie (Bartle & Gibson)
CIPH Co-ordinator: L.Wood Edwards 
Liaison: R. Whitty (Bartle & Gibson)
S. Coxford (Spectrum Sales Ltd.)
G. Faulder (Emco)
D. Hughes (NAIT)
J. Meier (Bartle &  Gibson)
L. Parke (Points West Marketing)
G. Resch (Emco))
M. Stringer (Stringer Sales)
 

2015/2016 CIPH CALGARY


Region Board of Directors:
President: S. Davidson (Points West Marketing)
Vice President: D. Shumansky (IPEX Inc.)
CIPH Co-ordinator: C. Pruden
Liaison: R. Whitty (Bartle & Gibson)
G. Anderson (BMI)
E .Deibert (Crane Supply)
T. Garstad (Wolseley)
G .Halford (Triangle Supply Ltd)
S. Hammond (Emco Corp.)
G. Smith (DC Sales)
D. Phalen (BA Robinson)
B. Williams (Wolseley Canada)
 

2015/2016 CIPH SASKATCHEWAN


Region Board of Directors:
President: K. Mortenson (Crane Supply)
1st Vice President: S. Banick (Wolseley)
2nd Vice President: J. Ziegler (Emco)
Past President/Treasurer: N. Ursu (Uponor)
CIPH Co-ordinator: S. Kurkjian
Liaison: J. Cardiff (Canature WaterGroup)
D. Matt (Canature WaterGroup)
G. MacMillan (Equipco)
J. Noble (IPEX)
B. Campbell (Westcan Mechanical Sales)
R .Schaan (Emco Corp.)
L. Solomon (Jones Goodridge)
 

2015/2016 CIPH MANITOBA


Region Board of Directors:
President: K. Young (Emco)
Vice President: T .Pestrak (Midwest Engineering)
Treasurer: D. Jones (Jones Goodridge)
CIPH Co-ordinator: L. Carbonneau
Liaison: M. Robinson (B.A. Robinson)
G. Graveline (B.A. Robinson)
M. Robinson (B.A. Robinson)
D. Partridge  (Wolseley)
R. Bristow (Equipco)
 

2015/2016 CIPH ONTARIO


Region Board of Directors:
President: B. Cornelissen (OS&B)
Vice President: P. Blaik (Independent Mechanical Supply)
Treasurer: D. Costello (Flocor Inc.)
CIPH Co-ordinator:  N. Barden
Liaison:  B. Palamar (Weil-McLain)
S. Board (Bardon Supplies)
A. Côté (Marks Supply)
J. Fairborn (Moen)
D. Harrison (HeatLink)
H. Heller (Lyncar Inc.)
T. Newell (Emco)
B. Ruetz (Desco)
P. Stojanov (Onward Sales & Mktg)
G. Stuempfle (Bibby-Ste-Croix)
J. Young (Canplas Industries)
 

2015/2016 CIPH QUEBEC


Region Board of Directors:
President: S. Fournier (Moen)
Vice President: A. Descôteaux (Deschênes & Fils)
Treasurer: D. Bégin (Les agences Lambert & Bégin)
CIPH Co-ordinator: C. Robitaille
Liaison: P. Houle (J.U. Houle Lteé)
M. Gagnon (Emco Corp.)
E. Jacques (Gromec)
L. Meunier (Bibby-Ste-Croix)
D. Montour (Uponor)
C. Moreau (Empire Canada)
A. Paquette (Wolseley)
S. Perreault (Anvil Int’l Canada)
J. Phaneuf (IPEX Inc.)
 

2015/2016 CIPH MARITIME


Region Board of Directors:
President: D. Harris (Harris Atlantic Sales)
Vice President: P. Roberson (Emco)
Treasurer: M. Lovegrove (Wolseley)
CIPH Co-ordinator: W. Piercy
Liaison: B. Hooper (Uponor)
L. Goodall (Trustek Sales)
J. MacDonald (Eddy Group)
T. Smith (KM Agency)
P. Pelletier (IPEX)
T. Coles (Emco)
 

2014/2015 CIPH NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR


Region Board of Directors:
President: J. Ozon (Kerr Controls Ltd.)
Vice President: D. Rowe (Wolseley Canada)
Treasurer: C. Burt (Par Four Plumbing Products)
CIPH Co-ordinator:  S. Mercer
Liaison: B. Hooper (Uponor)
J .Baker (Emco Corp.)
D. Borden (Source Atlantic)
C. Burke (Crane Supply)
J. Ivany (James G. Crawford)
D.Edison (Dave Edison Agency)
R.Hopkins (Smith Stockley)
M. Stamp, P.Eng (IPEX Inc.)
D. Rowe (Wolseley Cda)