A A

 
  • Board of Directors
  • Staff
  • Committees & Councils
  • Affiliated Organizations
CIPH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (Elected)
 
  • S. Smith Noble Corporation 2015-2016
  • P. McDonald Bradford White Canada 2014-2015
  • R. Whitty Bartle & Gibson 2013-2014
  • J. Hammill Moen 2012-2013
  • K. Fullan Flocor 2011-2012
  • R. Morgan IPEX Inc. 2010-2011
  • M. Deschênes Groupe Deschênes Inc. 2009-2010
  • C. Sarjeant NCI Marketing Inc. 2008-2009
  • B. Raycroft Bardon Supplies Ltd. 2007-2008
  • K. Webster Viessmann Manufacturing Company Inc. 2006-2007
  • R. Elliott McKeough Supply Inc. 2005-2006
  • M. Dennis Moen Inc. 2004-2005
  • R. Robinson B.A. Robinson Co. Ltd. 2003-2004
  • C. de Jong Kindred Industries 2002-2003
  • R. Fantham Emco Ltd. Distribution 2001-2002
  • J.J. Wareham Usines Giant Factories 2000-2001
  • J.E. Keon Niagara Plumbing Supply Co. Ltd. 1999-2000
  • F.J. Sullivan Wolverine Tube (Canada) Inc. 1998-1999
  • W.G. Becker M.P.H. Plumbing Ltd. 1997-1998
  • R.J. Thompson GSW Inc. 1996-1997
  • R. McHattie Weil-McLain 1995-1996
  • P.J. Verheuvel Eddy Group 1994-1995
  • G.D. Thompson United Westburne 1993-1994
  • L.H. Kerr Wolverine Tube 1992-1993
  • A. Malo Nelco Inc. 1991-1992
  • C. Hagedorn Ancon International 1990-1991
  • J. Deschênes Deschênes et Fils Ltêe 1989-1990
  • R.A. Stevens GSW Inc. 1988-1989
  • G.Y. Demers Westburne 1987-1988
  • S.J. Pellegrini Victaulic Co. of Canada 1986-1987
  • G.A. Kelly Crane Canada Inc. 1985-1986
  • B.T. Currie Waltec Inc. 1984-1985
  • J.A. Paterson Triangle Plumbing & Heating 1983-1984
  • E.R. Hardison Moldex Limited 1982-1983
  • J.L. Thompson Westburne Central Supply 1981-1982
  • L.A. Furlong Waterline Products Ltd 1980-1981
  • J.M. Stevens Pumps & Softeners 1979-1980
  • G.T. Urquhart Sumner Co. Ltd 1978-1979
  • R.S. MacLean Emco Limited 1977-1978
  • W.A. Farnell John Wood (GSW Inc.) 1976-1977
  • J. Alexander Western Supplies 1975-1976
  • D.J. Hackett Wolverine Div. UOP 1974-1975
  • L. Cornez Westburne 1973-1974

CIPH PRESIDENTS (Elected)
In 1973 the elected position of President was renamed “Chairman of the Board”
 
  • D.F. O'Neil American-Standard 1972-73
  • R.S. Reade Crane Canada Inc. 1971-72
  • P.J. Ivey Emco Limited 1970-71
  • A.G. Fleming Triangle Plumbing 1969-70
  • D.F. Cornish Anaconda 1967-69
  • W.A. Graham Western Supplies 1965-67
  • J.A. Burgess Wallaceburg Brass 1964-65
  • C.N. Chapman Emco Limited 1961-63
  • J.S. Corrigan General Steel Wares (GSW Inc.) 1959-61
  • D.S. Munro Jamieson Dansereau Ltd 1957-59
  • D.G. Willmot Anthes Imperial Co. Ltd 1955-57
  • R. DeSerres Omer DeSerres Ltée 1954-55
  • G.W. Parker Mueller Limited 1952-54
  • D.J. Gunn Monarch Brass Co. Ltd. 1951-52
  • J.H. McIlroy General Steel Wares (GSW Inc.) 1950-51
  • J.H. Stevens Empire Brass Mfg. Co. (Emco) 1949-50
  • J.L. Demers J.L. Demers Limitée 1947-49
  • W.C. Hodgson Crane Limited 1946-47
  • R.V. Millar Pease Foundry Limited 1944-46
  • G.E. Fisher Canadian Brass Mfg. Co. 1943-44
  • G.C. Crawford Standard Sanitary Mfg. Co. Ltd.
  • (American Standard) 1940-43
  • F.D. MacNaughton Crane Limited 1939-40
  • C.H. Ivey Empire Brass Mfg. Co. Ltd (Emco) 1937-39
  • T. Robertson Thomas Robertson & Co. Ltd 1935-37
  • I.R. Leger The Jas. Robertson Co. Ltd 1933-35